Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently only 2 direct trains are there one in morning and one in midnight , this is a afternoon train from Amritsar to Jammu to reach in evening , the express train usually departs from Pathankot at right time even if it gets late (80min stop)

16265/Σ Amritsar Jammu Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 24 2013 (17:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
#1. 74671/Amritsar-Pathankot DMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar-Pathankot DMU/74671
#1|--|ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15+16??10.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2212:27+232m??18.064232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|--|KNGKathunangal (2 PFs)  12:37+2512:39+252m??119.064237mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|JNTJaintipura (2 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??128.061241mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+322m??139.038245mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|BATMBatala Sugar Mills (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??143.031250mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#7|--|CHNChhina (2 PFs)  13:24+2513:26+272m??150.028252mNRChhina Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  13:42+2013:44+252m??158.030262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|SOHLSohal (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??161.043261mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|JHWRJhawar (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??165.030263mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  14:11+1714:13+212m??171.037266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1714:33+262m??183.027271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13|--|PMQParna Nand (1 PFs)  14:44-14:49-5m??188.085269mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14|--|JKJakolari (2 PFs)  14:54+1814:56+202m??195.037284mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15|--|SRMSarna (2 PFs)  15:04+2115:06+202m??1100.044299mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  15:12+1815:14+192m??1104.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:263.0
#17/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+6-??1107.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0516:30+2780m??1107.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+322m??1110.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+342m??1115.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+412m??1122.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4217:08+422m??1130.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4317:22+422m??1143.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4417:33+452m??1150.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1156.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4417:46+452m??1159.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4617:57+472m??1165.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+472m??1174.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4518:28+452m??1185.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4518:43+502m??1198.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+22-??1207.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site