Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently only 2 direct trains are there one in morning and one in midnight , this is a afternoon train from Amritsar to Jammu to reach in evening , the express train usually departs from Pathankot at right time even if it gets late (80min stop)

16265/Σ Amritsar Jammu Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 24 2013 (17:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 206 km  1 xfers
#1. 74671/Amritsar-Pathankot DMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar-Pathankot DMU/74671
#1|--|ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15+14110.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2512:27+252m018.064232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|--|KNGKathunangal (2 PFs)  12:37+2712:39+272m0119.064237mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|JNTJaintipura (2 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+292m0128.061241mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+342m0139.038245mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|BATMBatala Sugar Mills (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m1143.031250mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#7|--|CHNChhina (2 PFs)  13:24+2613:26+282m0150.028252mNRChhina Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  13:42+2313:44+332m1158.030262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|SOHLSohal (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m1161.043261mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|JHWRJhawar (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m1165.030263mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  14:11+2514:13+302m0171.037266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+2714:33+362m0183.027271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13|--|PMQParna Nand (1 PFs)  14:44-14:49-5m1188.085269mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14|--|JKJakolari (2 PFs)  14:54+2714:56+282m0195.037284mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15|--|SRMSarna (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:06+302m01100.044299mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  15:12+2615:14+272m01104.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:263.0
#17/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+13-01107.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 1h 46m
190 intermediate stations15:100.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4916:30+1780m13107.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m03110.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:46+262m13115.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+312m23122.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3317:08+332m13130.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+332m23143.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m03150.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m13156.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+362m13159.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+382m23165.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m23174.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3418:28+352m13185.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m13198.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-23206.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site