Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16266/Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa Sampark Kranti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 24 2013 (22:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1271 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-620:00+015m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5920:44+1:001m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+5921:14+1:031m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:085m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2801:12+1:351m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+105m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2509:30+295m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+355m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+415m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5113:40+1:0110m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+65m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2019:15+2910m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+225m??21271.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3923:30+405m??21363.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+342m??31502.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:45+1:0812m??31655.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4205:00+1:425m??31752.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:45+3:155m??31870.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:2907:37+3:302m??31924.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2909:57+3:292m??32058.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+3:30-??32065.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site