Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16267/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:21??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3015:45+1:315m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1717:35+1:245m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2618:35+1:2110m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:2421:00+1:2510m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:1822:25+1:1710m??1458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:4701:35+1:5710m??2652.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:4807:20+2:0110m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:482m??21066.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:5209:45+1:515m??21117.075 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:5110:56+1:512m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:17-??21260.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+1:4716:10+1:5210m??21260.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5416:26+1:562m??21265.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:30+1:4620m??21278.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+1:5917:48+2:002m??21295.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0217:57+2:022m??21304.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:0218:07+2:032m??21312.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:0318:21+2:042m??21324.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0518:31+2:052m??21333.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:0718:49+2:082m??21355.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1319:10+2:132m??21380.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:1319:30+2:132m??21398.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:1819:37+2:192m??21404.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:2119:48+2:222m??21414.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2219:58+2:232m??21423.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2420:10+2:252m??21434.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:2720:21+2:282m??21445.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:3120:34+2:312m??21461.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:1321:27+2:1110m??21483.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0522:00+2:062m??21503.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:0522:13+2:052m??21515.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:0822:53+2:082m??21559.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:0823:15+2:082m??21586.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:0823:33+2:082m??21608.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0823:55+2:082m??21635.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:0200:28+2:0210m??31653.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:4301:25+1:4210m??31682.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m??31724.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:30+1:565m??31741.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0102:47+2:012m??31759.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+1:5703:09+1:572m??31783.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:22+1:562m??31799.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:0704:27+2:075m??31847.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0205:45+2:045m??31914.058 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:1005:54+2:102m??31921.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:0306:09+2:032m??31934.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:47-??31954.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site