Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16267/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+44??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+5115:45+525m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3717:35+465m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4718:35+4910m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4421:00+4510m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4410m??1458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5601:35+1:0410m??2651.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:20+1:1510m??2976.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1108:53+1:132m??21065.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:45+1:175m??21116.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:2110:56+1:212m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:16-??21259.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+1:4816:10+1:5610m??21259.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5716:26+1:582m??21264.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:30+1:5120m??21277.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0717:48+2:082m??21294.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1017:57+2:112m??21303.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1118:07+2:112m??21311.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1018:21+2:112m??21323.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:1518:31+2:152m??21332.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1818:49+2:192m??21354.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2419:10+2:252m??21379.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2519:30+2:262m??21397.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:3119:37+2:312m??21403.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:3319:48+2:342m??21413.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:3419:58+2:352m??21422.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3520:10+2:362m??21433.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:3820:21+2:382m??21444.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:4120:34+2:422m??21460.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:2421:27+2:2210m??21482.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:1722:00+2:172m??21502.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:1622:13+2:162m??21514.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:192m??21558.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:1823:15+2:182m??21585.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:2023:33+2:192m??21607.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:1823:55+2:182m??21634.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:1000:28+2:1010m??31652.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:25+1:5210m??31681.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:0302:01+2:032m??31723.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:0102:30+2:015m??31740.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:47+2:052m??31758.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:0303:09+2:032m??31782.08576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:0603:22+2:062m??31798.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:1004:27+2:105m??31846.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m??31913.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0605:54+2:052m??31920.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+1:5806:09+1:582m??31933.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:46-??31953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site