Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16267/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:32??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3:0015:45+3:005m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:5417:35+3:015m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5518:35+3:0110m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:4221:00+2:4310m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:2122:25+2:2010m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:3201:35+2:4510m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3:4407:20+3:5610m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+4:1608:52+4:201m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4:2509:45+4:275m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:5410:56+4:552m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4:32-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+4:1816:10+4:2910m??21260.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+4:3216:26+4:342m??21265.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4:2717:30+4:3020m??21278.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+4:4917:48+4:502m??21295.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+4:5217:57+4:532m??21304.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+4:5418:07+4:502m??21312.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+4:5318:21+4:542m??21324.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+4:5618:31+4:562m??21333.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+4:5618:49+4:572m??21355.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+5:0619:10+5:072m??21380.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+5:0819:30+5:092m??21398.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5:1319:37+5:152m??21404.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+5:1719:48+5:132m??21414.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+5:0919:58+5:092m??21423.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+5:1020:10+5:112m??21434.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+5:1220:21+5:132m??21445.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+5:0620:34+5:072m??21461.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+4:5721:27+4:5410m??21483.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#31/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+4:5622:00+4:562m??21503.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+5:0122:13+5:012m??21515.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+4:5522:53+4:552m??21559.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#34/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+4:5623:15+4:562m??21586.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+4:5723:33+4:572m??21608.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+5:0523:55+5:052m??21635.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+4:5800:28+4:5810m??31653.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4:4501:25+4:4310m??31682.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+4:4202:01+4:422m??31724.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:4202:30+4:365m??31741.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+4:3402:47+4:342m??31759.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+4:2603:09+4:262m??31783.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+4:2903:22+4:292m??31799.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+4:4904:27+4:425m??31847.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3505:45+4:395m??31914.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+4:4205:54+4:412m??31921.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  06:07+4:3306:09+4:332m??31934.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+4:25-??31954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site