Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16268/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 538 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+52??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0315:45+1:035m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4817:35+555m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5418:35+5710m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4821:00+4810m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4610m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:35+1:1410m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:20+1:5410m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+2:0308:52+2:071m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1109:45+2:125m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+2:3310:56+2:332m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:17-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2219:55+2:3110m??21260.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:4120:55+2:3915m??21278.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:0321:35+3:032m??21333.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+3:1922:09+3:192m??21380.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:2122:28+3:212m??21398.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:2822:43+3:282m??21414.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:2923:47+3:285m??21483.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:4801:04+3:482m??31559.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:5501:42+3:592m??31608.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+2:5503:40+2:4910m??31653.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+2:4204:16+2:472m??31670.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:4604:55+2:4210m??31686.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:4805:55+2:492m??31738.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:32-??31798.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site