Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16268/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 25 2013 (12:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 538 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+34??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3815:45+395m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+345m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+4310m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4110m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3710m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0301:35+1:1410m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:20+1:2010m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:2508:52+1:281m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:4109:45+1:425m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:4410:56+1:442m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:46-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#13!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1719:55+1:3810m??21260.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:4420:55+1:4315m??21278.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:5821:35+1:582m??21333.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:0322:09+2:032m??21380.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:0322:28+2:032m??21398.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:0922:43+2:092m??21414.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:0023:47+2:015m??21483.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:0801:04+2:082m??31559.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:0801:42+2:082m??31608.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:1103:40+1:1010m??31653.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:0304:16+1:062m??31670.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+5910m??31686.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+5905:55+1:002m??31738.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+48-??31798.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site