Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16268/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 538 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:21??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:4015:45+2:405m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3417:35+2:405m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:4418:35+2:4910m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:2121:00+2:2210m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:0022:25+1:5910m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:35+2:2510m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3:2107:20+3:3110m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+3:4308:52+3:451m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+3:4809:45+3:495m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:1310:56+4:142m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3:55-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:55+2:1310m??21260.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:1720:55+2:1515m??21278.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:4421:35+2:442m??21333.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:5822:09+2:582m??21380.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:0122:28+3:012m??21398.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:2222:43+3:342m??21414.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:4323:47+3:475m??21483.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+4:0401:04+4:042m??31559.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+4:0801:42+4:122m??31608.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:1203:40+3:0710m??31653.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3:0004:16+3:032m??31670.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:5904:55+2:5610m??31686.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:5405:55+2:562m??31738.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:44-??31798.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site