Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Sasaram- GAYA.

16269/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 25 2013 (12:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:01??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1315:45+1:145m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5917:35+1:065m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0618:35+1:0810m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5921:00+5910m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+5622:25+5810m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:2001:35+1:2710m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:5807:20+2:1010m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+2:2308:52+2:271m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3109:45+2:315m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+2:5310:56+2:522m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:40-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+1:4318:40+2:0325m??21260.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2:0719:45+2:1020m??21278.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+2:4820:54+2:532m??21380.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+2:5422:25+2:545m??21483.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30170.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2:0202:00+2:165m??31653.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#18%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1002:50+2:102m??31696.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+2:0703:55+2:072m??31745.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:1805:50+2:0920m??31834.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1107:55+2:145m??31969.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+2:05-??32082.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site