Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur via Ratlam Ajmer

1627/Σ Pune Jaipur via Ratlam Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (18:00)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2186 km  2 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+2316:15+251m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3517:00+362m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4017:45+373m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2818:35+312m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+310m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+323:00+45m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+402:10+42m??2603.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1803:05+182m??2676.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+272m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1605:05+205m??2790.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+906:35+105m??2790.017496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51+1906:52+201m??2806.067495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+252m??2826.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:29+251m??2842.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45+2507:46+261m??2862.063469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00+2308:02+252m??2877.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18+2408:19+241m??2893.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30+2408:31+251m??2901.073466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52+2708:57+265m??2926.051491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16+1909:17+201m??2942.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+212m??2953.065441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46+1809:47+191m??2970.031423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+610:20+410m??2982.020404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#27%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-210:45+12m??2989.078408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%--%GGR•Gangrar (1 PFs)•  10:56+1410:57+151m??21004.065412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+172m??21018.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28+1511:33+165m??21036.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#31%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04+1812:05+171m??21077.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23+2312:27+234m??21103.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00+2613:02+262m??21145.029426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#34%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5-??21168.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+18??21168.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2414:38+242m??21197.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m??21248.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??21303.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??21308.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??21364.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??21393.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??21418.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+493m??21454.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??21481.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??21528.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+392m??21580.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+412m??21597.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4422:30+4130m??21611.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m??31734.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+4801:35+4510m??31809.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+5903:27+1:0810m??31923.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0904:25+1:105m??31975.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0506:15+1:045m??32087.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#54%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??32110.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??32186.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site