Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur via Ratlam Ajmer

1627/Σ Pune Jaipur via Ratlam Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (18:00)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2183 km  2 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+111m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+3316:15+371m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4417:00+442m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4417:45+423m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+332m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-120:00+310m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+302:10+42m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+172m??2676.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+232m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+165m??2790.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#14|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+7??2790.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+171m??2803.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+222m??2823.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+2007:13+211m??2840.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:29+2207:30+221m??2860.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+2207:48+232m??2874.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+2208:06+221m??2890.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+2208:18+231m??2898.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??2924.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:03+1909:04+191m??2940.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+2009:16+202m??2950.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:33+1809:34+181m??2968.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+710:10+510m??2979.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#27%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-110:34+22m??2987.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??21001.070412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+152m??21015.054416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:25+145m??21033.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#31%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  11:56+1611:58+152m??21074.083434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:17+2112:19+212m??21100.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+272m??21142.025426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+4-??21165.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+28??21165.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+3714:38+372m??21194.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??21245.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3516:25+3510m??21300.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+402m??21305.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4417:16+442m??21361.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+4817:41+512m??21390.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??21415.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:42+1:003m??21451.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:01+1:012m??21478.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??21525.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#46%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5221:00+532m??21577.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+5621:22+572m??21594.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0022:30+5830m??21608.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:2200:04+1:222m??31731.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:1601:35+1:1410m??31806.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:2803:27+1:3910m??31920.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:4204:25+1:425m??31972.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#53/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4106:15+1:415m??32083.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#54/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4406:48+1:432m??32106.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3277.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:14-??32183.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site