Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai (change TRAIN here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16270/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" (Jammu to Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 25 2013 (12:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1297 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+4:32??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+4:2921:50+4:295m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4:1823:33+3:513m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+4:4300:35+4:5010m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:3102:35+4:3310m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:3804:05+3:0010m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:5807:05+3:1910m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+3:0908:33+3:095m??2742.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+3:1812:35+4:1310m??2977.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+3:5414:02+4:222m??21055.078116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#11!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:24+4:1114:26+4:152m??21084.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:49+4:0714:51+4:312m??21115.050108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4:3115:38+4:345m??21150.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:55+5:1416:57+5:202m??21234.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:5618:55+5:0410m??21278.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4:5519:50+4:5610m??21297.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2:1322:05+2:1720m??21297.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+2:3722:30+2:392m??21323.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+2:3722:52+2:392m??21351.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#20/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:4823:11+2:492m??21374.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:4223:34+2:422m??21399.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:4723:53+2:472m??21417.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:5500:06+2:572m??31433.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:4301:18+2:435m??31502.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:4802:34+2:492m??31578.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:5103:11+2:522m??31626.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:3903:40+2:412m??31654.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2:3604:08+2:355m??31672.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:4204:25+2:432m??31692.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+2:28-??31701.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site