Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best chain

16273/Σ barmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 13m Distance: 2169 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+62m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13-108:18+35m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+408:50+55m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+909:26+122m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1311:37+133m??1178.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+102m??1219.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+62m??1250.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06-614:08+32m??1317.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+216:00+510m??1415.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m??1468.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1918:01+232m??1533.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+619:55+120m??1602.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+1920:54+192m??1666.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1821:48+1610m??1702.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2922:36+282m??1782.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1500:11+12m??2832.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+172m??2927.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??21048.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+235m??21111.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+15m??21186.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+272m??21314.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+185m??21389.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:08+372m??21500.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4613:20+4610m??21625.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0214:08+1:072m??21685.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3216:02+342m??21795.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+182m??21876.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+419:25+3310m??21938.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+395m??22071.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3222:40+325m??22161.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+275m??32247.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2701:15+285m??32291.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+8-??32347.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site