Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast , weekly

16274/Σ barmer kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2566 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 18m Distance: 2388 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-101:11+23m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2178.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+804:08+75m??2219.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+132m??2250.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1610m??2415.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+109:07+92m??2468.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2310:23+282m??2533.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-313:00+330m??2602.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+315:05+410m??2702.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+142m??2782.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1710m??2832.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??2927.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??2997.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+172m??21048.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+245m??21111.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1300:16+172m??31217.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1102:55+1:155m??31390.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:2204:52+2:242m??31530.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3605:35+2:442m??31580.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:30+2:1510m??31626.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:412m??31741.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3910:20+1:422m??31782.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??31811.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1611:56+1:322m??31877.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2213:50+1:2410m??31939.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3314:30+1:332m??31986.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:2315:55+1:255m??32073.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3517:00+1:352m??32137.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:165m??32162.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m??32203.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:50+1:3010m??32248.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1920:50+1:193m??32281.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:3221:27+1:332m??32335.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2222:05+1:225m??32352.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:3323:15+1:383m??32412.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:5823:48+1:572m??32438.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:5923:59+1:592m??32447.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:5300:25+1:572m??42467.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:4801:20+1:485m??42508.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:12-??42566.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site