Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast , weekly

16274/Σ barmer kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2566 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 18m Distance: 2388 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+601:11+73m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2178.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+95m??2219.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+305:12+62m??2250.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2210m??2415.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+82m??2468.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+392m??2533.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2713:00+1230m??2602.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2015:05+2210m??2702.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??2782.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+3910m??2832.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??2927.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??2997.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+322m??21048.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3022:05+425m??21111.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#19!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1:3600:16+1:462m??31217.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3602:55+1:505m??31390.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#21|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:1604:52+2:212m??31530.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:402m??31580.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5206:30+2:5710m??31626.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:392m??31741.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3110:20+1:312m??31781.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31811.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:4011:56+1:442m??31877.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:50+1:1810m??31939.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1314:30+1:132m??31986.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:0315:55+1:035m??32072.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+512m??32137.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+475m??32161.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+3818:30+392m??32203.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+4510m??32248.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+4520:50+533m??32281.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:1821:27+1:182m??32335.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:165m??32352.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:3723:15+1:413m??32412.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:4823:48+1:482m??32438.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:0123:59+2:012m??32447.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:4300:25+1:432m??42467.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:2701:20+1:275m??42508.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:00-??42566.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site