Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16279/Σ barmer bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3599 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2839 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+000:25+25m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+301:11+53m??2178.056 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+1710m??2210.077 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0204:05+5350m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:41+1:193m??2357.042 NWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5705:46+1:012m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:012m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1409:10+1610m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+812:04+82m??2707.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+232m??2734.042 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2313:30+2125m??2760.023 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??2760.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??2878.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??2976.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21129.079 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??21267.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??21359.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??31657.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??31733.071 CRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??31852.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??31866.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??32008.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??32109.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??32317.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??32572.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??32610.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??32694.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??32704.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??32776.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??32808.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??42893.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??43013.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??43073.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??43123.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??43174.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??43229.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??43261.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??43305.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43359.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??43379.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#43/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??43414.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??43439.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??43457.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??43464.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??43473.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??43486.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??43494.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??43534.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??43558.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??43597.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??43599.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site