Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16279/Σ barmer bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Aug 25 2013 (4:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 3598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2838 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+63m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+1710m??2210.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1304:05+1:0350m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:1404:41+1:213m??2357.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+5605:46+582m??2400.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5706:03+582m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+709:10+1210m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+272m??2734.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2813:30+2225m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??2760.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??2878.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??2976.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??21129.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??21267.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??21359.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??31445.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??31458.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??31657.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??31733.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??31851.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??31865.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??32007.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??32108.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??32316.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??32571.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??32610.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??32693.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??32703.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32775.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??32808.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??42892.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??43012.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??43072.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??43122.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??43172.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??43228.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??43259.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43304.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43358.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??43378.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#45/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??43412.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??43437.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??43455.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??43463.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??43472.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??43485.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??43492.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??43533.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43557.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??43595.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??43598.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site