Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16279/Σ barmer bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3599 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2839 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-101:11+23m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+101:55+1210m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4004:05+4250m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4904:41+573m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4005:46+462m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4506:03+462m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+909:10+1110m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+812:04+102m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+252m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+3113:30+2725m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5214:10+555m??2760.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:10+1:085m??2878.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2317:52+1:2312m??2976.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:55+1:405m??21129.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:45+1:505m??21267.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:335m??21359.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:10+2:1510m??31657.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:2605:13+2:262m??31734.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5506:55+1:552m??31852.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:3907:50+1:4210m??31866.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:1309:32+2:122m??32008.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:07+2:105m??32109.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:3915:00+1:3715m??32317.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5718:10+1:572m??32572.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:3619:20+1:316m??32611.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:40+1:4910m??32694.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:5920:54+2:012m??32704.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??32776.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:3723:12+1:402m??32809.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:3100:35+1:332m??42893.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:15+1:415m??43013.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:4903:20+1:525m??43073.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:5204:05+1:522m??43123.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:10+1:415m??43173.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3906:25+1:435m??43229.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:4606:55+1:452m??43261.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:0207:40+2:023m??43305.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:0708:40+2:072m??43359.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:3409:50+1:4110m??43379.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#43/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+1:4310:33+1:462m??43413.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5611:15+1:583m??43438.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:0811:34+2:092m??43456.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:1611:43+2:162m??43464.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:1611:55+2:162m??43473.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2012:05+2:192m??43486.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:2012:15+2:202m??43493.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:2213:00+2:215m??43534.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:2413:21+2:232m??43558.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??43596.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:59-??43599.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site