Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16279/Σ barmer bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2838 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+023:51+05m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+201:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+101:55+1210m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5504:05+5050m??2313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:41+1:093m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:44+4605:46+482m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+4706:03+482m??2414.036405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1509:10+1710m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2312:04+232m??2707.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+3812:28+452m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+5713:30+5825m??2760.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m??2760.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5516:10+1:555m??2878.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2617:52+2:2712m??2976.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3:0119:55+3:015m??21129.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3:0221:45+3:025m??21267.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5723:55+3:045m??21359.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4810m??31657.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+4:0105:13+4:012m??31733.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??31851.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1007:50+3:1210m??31865.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4809:32+3:482m??32007.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:5011:07+3:485m??32108.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0715:00+3:0615m??32316.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2118:10+3:212m??32571.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1119:20+3:056m??32610.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2410m??32693.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3420:54+3:372m??32703.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3722:00+3:372m??32775.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1623:12+3:182m??32808.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:072m??42892.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1302:15+3:155m??43012.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??43072.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??43122.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??43173.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:195m??43228.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2306:55+3:232m??43260.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??43304.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4208:40+3:422m??43358.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1309:50+3:1910m??43378.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#43/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??43413.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:323m??43438.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4111:34+3:412m??43456.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??43463.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??43472.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??43485.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??43493.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:495m??43533.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??43557.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??43596.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??43598.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site