Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16280/Σ bangalore barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 56m Distance: 2078 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+72m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2200:06+241m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:50+135m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1101:35+122m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3203:30+332m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:09+201m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1707:00+181m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+235m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:50+181m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+105m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1413:00+143m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+171m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+223m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-318:50+610m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+71m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21120.075 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2321:30+213m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+112m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+75m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2201:18+281m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:11+181m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+802:55+810m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1303:46+142m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1210m??31553.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1705:32+172m??31589.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+162m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2310m??31653.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0870.0
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1809:14+201m??31723.071 WRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+281m??31758.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+16m??31788.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2615m??31840.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#39!%%!%JWB•Jawai Bandh (2 PFs)•  13:11+2513:13+252m??31923.065292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+222m??31939.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+414:45+55m??32006.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2815:15+295m??32036.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3515:49+353m??32078.030 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#44|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5016:47+513m??32078.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45|--|SMRSamdari Junction  17:25+5217:30+525m??32127.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#46|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  17:57+5218:02+515m??32160.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#47|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  18:39+5718:41+572m??32210.029154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.0
#48|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  20:15+5-??32256.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site