Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight, fast journey

16281/Σ Solapur Dudhsagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Aug 25 2013 (19:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-101:20+75m??279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:55+010m??2268.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#10|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3609:10+431m??2347.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+2011:00+275m??2405.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4812:15+1:055m??2457.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+1:115m??2481.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#14!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1414:30+1:145m??2507.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:00+1:162m??2526.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#16!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1017:20+1730m??2541.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+492m??2601.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4018:56+412m??2637.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+472m??2656.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+442m??2670.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+432m??2696.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+372m??2711.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#23%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2121:16+242m??2759.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2321:46+362m??2791.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4810m??2854.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??3901.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??3924.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5200:55+522m??3953.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4101:40+415m??3987.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+402m??31008.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+2703:10+305m??31076.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+332m??31117.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+3110m??31162.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2906:00+303m??31195.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+372m??31250.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+282m??31267.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+19-??31269.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site