Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight, fast journey

16281/Σ Solapur Dudhsagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Aug 25 2013 (19:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1270 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1501:20+25m??279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+715m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1907:55+010m??2268.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00+4409:02+572m??2347.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+362m??2405.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#12!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5912:15+1:265m??2457.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:50+1:415m??2481.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#14|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:445m??2507.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#15|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4614:42+1:462m??2526.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:0017:10+4320m??2541.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+542m??2601.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+472m??2637.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+482m??2656.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4619:32+502m??2670.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4819:58+482m??2696.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??2711.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#23%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:16+292m??2759.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2821:52+322m??2791.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??2854.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??3901.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m??3924.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m??3954.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+535m??3987.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+522m??31008.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+465m??31076.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+442m??31118.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1710m??31163.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+122m??31196.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+192m??31250.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+707:37+122m??31267.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:433.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:20+3-??31270.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.