Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

16283/Σ HALDI BARI SHIMLA CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Aug 26 2013 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2241 km  2 xfers
#1. 12364/Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 528 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 31h 36m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Haldibari/HDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Haldibari and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express/12364
#1|--|HDB»Haldibari (2 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.05975mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  08:52+408:54+42m??122.04584mNFR, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#3%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+1209:50+1510m??157.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:53+2410:55+252m??1144.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+272m??1236.05131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:20+2213:35+1615m??1292.05831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1471.0
#7/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:49+2514:51+262m??1363.05137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+322m??1416.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1216:45+1:122m??1476.05255mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1:0917:47+1:102m??1528.05337mER713103, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+3020:54+305m??1528.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#12/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+3921:43+392m??1592.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+4122:22+405m??1634.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3723:36+3510m??1692.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:15+3410m??2722.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+411m??2740.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:54+391m??2767.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4201:29+441m??2815.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+375m??2891.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+4904:02+492m??2977.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5404:16+551m??2994.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+5604:50+571m??21042.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2606:40+3115m??21096.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+501m??21160.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:2209:35+1:2210m??21249.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:5111:07+1:541m??21366.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:5012:45+1:5610m??21443.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#28/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3113:44+2:331m??21527.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:3614:30+2:391m??21583.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4915:11+2:521m??21638.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:5615:35+2:581m??21658.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:18+2:548m??21675.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#33/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:1016:53+3:111m??21723.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:2017:25+3:205m??21753.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#35/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3:2717:58+3:263m??21796.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#36/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:4920:02+2:492m??21859.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??21879.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3621:53+2:371m??21882.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:4522:30+2:471m??21923.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:46+2:471m??21938.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:01+2:491m??21951.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:3923:45+2:1725m??21968.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2000:17+2:211m??32002.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:1900:53+2:202m??32035.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:5302:20+1:5610m??32077.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#46/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:50+1:5150m??32122.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4404:05+1:461m??32131.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#48/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:49-??32147.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:40??32147.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#50|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5807:26+1:588m??32188.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#51|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:12-??32241.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site