Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

16283/Σ HALDI BARI SHIMLA CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Aug 26 2013 (09:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2240 km  2 xfers
#1. 12364/Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 9m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 31h 36m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Haldibari/HDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Haldibari and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express/12364
#1|--|HDB»Haldibari (2 PFs)»  -08:30+6??10.05975mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  08:52+1108:54+112m??122.04584mNFR, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#3%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  09:40+909:50+1210m??156.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#4%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m??1144.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??1236.05131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:20+1813:35+1515m??1291.05831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1471.0
#7/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:49+2014:51+232m??1362.05137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+232m??1415.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#9/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??1476.05255mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2117:47+232m??1527.05337mER713103, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 9m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:5820:54+1:585m??1527.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#12/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:41+2:0821:43+2:082m??1591.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:0922:22+2:085m??1633.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0423:36+2:0110m??1691.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:15+2:0510m??2721.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:0900:30+2:111m??2739.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:0800:54+2:091m??2766.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:0901:29+2:101m??2814.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2677.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:5703:00+2:005m??2891.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:02+2:172m??2976.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:16+2:231m??2994.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:2904:50+2:301m??21041.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:5606:40+1:5815m??21096.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2207:40+2:251m??21159.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5109:35+2:4410m??21248.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1211:07+3:131m??21365.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:2712:45+3:4410m??21443.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#28/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:0713:44+4:091m??21526.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:5814:13+3:580m??21562.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:1714:30+4:131m??21582.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#31/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:2915:11+4:311m??21638.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#32/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:2815:35+4:311m??21657.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:3516:18+4:348m??21674.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:3916:53+4:411m??21722.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:5117:25+4:515m??21752.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:5717:58+4:563m??21795.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??21858.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??21878.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??21881.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??21922.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??21938.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??21950.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??21967.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??32001.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??32035.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??32077.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#47/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??32121.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??32130.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#49/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:35-??32146.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:35??32146.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#51|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5207:26+1:528m??32187.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#52|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:03-??32240.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site