Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

16284/Σ SDAH PTK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Aug 26 2013 (10:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10h 40m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 17 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express/12329
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.069 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:38+1114:41+113m??1102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1815:31+182m??1165.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2116:05+215m??1207.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2017:15+225m??1266.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations05:52404.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+023:17+1110m??1670.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1404:00+3:2010m??21017.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations08:05436.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:05+3:56-??21453.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+11??21453.011219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#10/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m??21456.035221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+182m??21463.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+2323:36+232m??21483.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#13/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2000:14+212m??31523.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:08+123m??31580.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+1001:33+102m??31614.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#16%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+702:15+102m??31652.075227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+232m??31668.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+262m??31690.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+2603:04+282m??31702.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#20%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2203:40+1810m??31719.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+192m??31735.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#22%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+2805:03+4010m??31781.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+335m??31833.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#24%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+3406:43+342m??31875.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+3206:58+312m??31890.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+3307:16+322m??31905.041256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#27/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  08:20+11-??31949.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site