Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking New Delhi with Howrah via Jhansi-Katni-Bilaspur-Kharagpur. A bit less than 30 hours journey upon removing the buffer time. :)

16285/Σ New Delhi - Howrah (via Jhansi-Katni-Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 26 2013 (18:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1710m??1403.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10224.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+1702:40+175m??2627.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55-906:05+110m??2813.021385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1007:11+112m??2872.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+008:20+42m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+809:00+85m??2980.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+2209:39+242m??21031.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+012:15+2620m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??21132.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2819:25+312m??21336.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+3920:58+3815m??21437.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+455m??21538.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3923:25+387m??21600.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5401:30+545m??31736.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+35-??31851.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.