Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking New Delhi with Howrah via Jhansi-Katni-Bilaspur-Kharagpur. A bit less than 30 hours journey upon removing the buffer time. :)

16285/Σ New Delhi - Howrah (via Jhansi-Katni-Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 26 2013 (6:06PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 7
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 20
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1710.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2110m21403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+245m02626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:55-106:05+910m02813.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1607:11+162m02871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+708:20+102m12939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1109:00+115m12979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+2209:39+232m021031.045618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55-212:15+1620m121132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 21m
209 intermediate stations03:55154.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1216:25+1215m131286.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4820:58+4715m431591.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#12/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+475m231692.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3423:25+337m431754.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3301:30+325m641890.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+14-2042005.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site