Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain

16286/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (18:14)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+232m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+173m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+215m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+818:15+165m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+532m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:082m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3810m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:0100:10+2:069m??2452.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:0402:00+2:052m??2565.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:50+1:495m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0003:20+2:002m??2641.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:3704:10+2:402m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4204:50+2:422m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+2:4305:30+2:432m??2779.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:2606:50+2:3510m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:3907:20+2:412m??2860.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3308:20+2:332m??2917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:25+2:075m??2950.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:1410:00+2:142m??2983.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:3110:55+2:322m??21041.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:4712:15+2:482m??21125.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:3613:10+2:362m??21147.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:17-??21151.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site