Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain

16286/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (18:14)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+153m5154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m11100.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1915:10+193m11128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m61191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m21220.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m21246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+205m21267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+272m21295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+562m11341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:062m11357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:142m21375.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4610m31454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 18m
286 intermediate stations01:36336.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m14790.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m14903.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m24940.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m04979.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m141047.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m141076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m141117.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m641169.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m241198.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m141255.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m241288.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m141321.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m141379.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m241463.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m441481.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m141485.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-441489.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site