Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain

16286/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (6:14PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1153 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??1128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??1191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??1220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??1246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??1267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??1295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??1341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??1454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??2454.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??2567.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??2604.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??2643.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??2740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??2781.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??2862.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??2919.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??2952.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??2985.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??21043.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??21127.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??21149.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-??21153.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site