Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Chennai weekly chain

16287/Σ Mumbai Chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (18:18)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 11
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3308:27+332m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+5010m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602 - Buffer: 16m
224 intermediate stations00:251062.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4315:10+4710m331497.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+522m131610.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2418:00+335m331647.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+442m131754.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+562m131783.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+5720:40+572m131824.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5321:45+585m231876.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:4323:30+1:442m231944.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:075m241977.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2201:25+1:232m142011.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3402:20+1:342m142068.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:5103:35+1:502m142152.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+2:0003:55+2:012m242167.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+2:0704:15+2:062m042197.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2:0204:45+2:012m442224.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4406:15+1:462m042298.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:4407:25+1:442m242383.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+1:5008:15+1:502m042444.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+2:5509:05+2:552m042507.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+1:39-1142513.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site