Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Chennai weekly chain

16287/Σ Mumbai Chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (18:18)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2182.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+3808:20+344m??182.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+2809:05+262m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+325m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4110m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??1435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+312m??1548.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+418:00+95m??1585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+412m??1693.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+352m??1762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+385m??1814.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??1882.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-101:00+55m??2916.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2949.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2502:20+252m??21007.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m??21090.052910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+442m??21106.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#19/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+5104:15+502m??21135.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+442m??21162.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+282m??21237.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??21322.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+342m??21383.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??21446.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+23-??21451.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.