Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a good alternative to the daily evening passenger train which goes via Ajmer . Taking 3 hours less and going via KOTA-SWM , this makes it the 3rd fastest link between the 2 cities including direct trains. Also, accomodation available in passenger train from Kota in both ac and non-ac.

16288/Σ Indore-Jaipur Daily Evening Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 26 2013 (20:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 59801/Kota - Jaipur Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 9 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1117:11+122m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+418:00+55m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-1219:20+530m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1019:37+122m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+1319:56+132m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+1420:16+142m??1197.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+1420:32+142m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+1420:47+152m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+1520:58+162m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWM•Bhawani Mandi (3 PFs)•  21:10+2121:12+212m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:34+242m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1822:50+2010m??1360.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Jaipur Passenger/59801
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#14/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:50+4??1360.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  00:04+1400:06+192m??2373.094244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#16/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  00:36+2100:38+212m??2421.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2431.041247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:45+502:05+720m??2468.043265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#19|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  02:36+802:38+152m??2490.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  02:52+1702:54+172m??2508.078271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  03:14+1903:16+192m??2534.077314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#22|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+182m??2587.058383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+295m??2592.013403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:45+13-??2600.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site