Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between Nainital - Mumbai . Sampark Kranti is bang on time almost everyday , buffer time is ample due to proximity between Delhi and New Delhi stations. Hop on the Delhi Metro between these 2 stations Preferred over August Kranti due to considerable distance between DLI and NZM

16290/Σ Nainital - Mumbai Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 26 2013 (9:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+1??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+309:08+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+35m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+810:08+152m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+811:20+105m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1512:25+1125m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMRO•Amroha (3 PFs)•  12:52+1412:54+142m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+202m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+24-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1277.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??1742.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m??1968.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m??21009.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+710m??21270.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+55m??21399.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+807:29+82m??21633.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#18/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+3-??21663.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site