Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week, convenient timings, reasonable buffer. Karnavati being a daily intercity train gets top operational priority throughout and is always bang on time at Surat. Need not worry about the lesser buffer.

16291/Σ ADI - ST - BSB Karnavati Ganga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 27 2013 (09:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1727 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+606:45+75m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1107:38+112m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+308:40+45m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#7/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#9/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2010:47+202m??1291.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1911:27+192m??1333.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1912:30+195m??1391.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#12/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1313:08+132m??1425.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+614:13+53m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+815:15+122m??1541.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+815:55+1010m??1565.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+152m??1599.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+182m??1620.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1017:50+105m??1689.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+292m??1796.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+820:40+1510m??1872.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3821:33+382m??1939.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4000:10+449m??21117.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+485m??21208.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+4010m??21306.042 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+175m??21384.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+182m??21439.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#27/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2406:50+2410m??21476.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5607:32+572m??21549.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5607:50+555m??21556.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+522m??21588.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#31/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1610:22+202m??21627.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2010:50+2210m??21632.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+4511:51+452m??21690.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1913:10+1415m??21723.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+5114:10+525m??21779.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5814:30+592m??21801.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#37!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+535m??21823.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#38!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1816:40+1:265m??21891.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#39%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:4617:19+1:492m??21928.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#40%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+27-??21957.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site