Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Kolkata via Gorakhpur-Barauni-Asansol

16293/Σ New Delhi - Howrah (via Gorakhpur-Barauni-Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 27 2013 (10:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15048/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SM  T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:50+37??10.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+4420:32+452m??125.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1:2622:00+1:255m??1131.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:10+1:365m??1209.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#5/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:0500:10+2:062m??2301.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+2:5502:25+2:545m??2440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+3:0604:10+3:1115m??2512.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:2304:57+3:252m??2541.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:5506:15+3:565m??2630.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:30+4:1407:35+4:145m??2718.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+4:1608:00+4:162m??2748.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3:5709:15+3:5215m??2782.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Purvanchal Express/15048
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#13/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+37??2782.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1012:10+1:162m??2831.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:275m??2901.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:0114:50+1:0110m??2962.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:46+1:2815:48+1:322m??21016.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:01+1:3116:03+1:342m??21021.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#19/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2:1517:00+2:175m??21075.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:4417:50+2:455m??21127.03451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:20+2:5919:40+2:5620m??21178.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:45+4:0921:50+4:225m??21271.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:22+4:3822:27+4:385m??21315.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+4:4222:55+4:423m??21344.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:37+4:5023:39+4:492m??21400.035182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:22+4:4000:27+4:405m??31426.082114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:58+4:3701:00+4:372m??31468.07277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:53+4:4301:55+4:432m??31532.06737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4702:57+3:472m??31599.02114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#30/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+4:5103:22+4:512m??31607.03316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#31/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  04:25+3:40-??31642.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site