Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
optional weekly lnk

16296/Σ vskp to delhi link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vspsea  Aug 27 2013 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:05+20??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:35+2419:37+242m??117.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:40+422:42+182m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+221m??1243.010618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+2723:48+281m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+001:50+420m??2350.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2350.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2558.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2801.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21009.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:20+1:585m??21399.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4212m??31690.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:0601:40+2:083m??31788.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:3103:53+2:273m??31906.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+3:1006:44+3:102m??32094.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+3:03-??32101.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site