Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
optional weekly lnk

16296/Σ vskp to delhi link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vspsea  Aug 27 2013 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20+8??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+122m??117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+292m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:00+351m??1243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+3023:55+301m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+401:50+320m??2350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+804:20+1110m??2350.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+272m??2558.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+1310m??2801.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2114:20+2210m??21009.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2718:43+293m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3920:20+445m??21399.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5800:28+5912m??31691.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:2001:40+1:223m??31789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:0703:53+1:113m??31907.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1:1406:44+1:142m??32094.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+1:14-??32102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site