Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly vsp to delhi link

16297/Σ vskp to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vspsea  Aug 27 2013 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 3232 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M WT  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1110.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+212m0142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+365m01119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2112:45+2510m01182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2513:00+252m11195.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2614:17+272m01268.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:55+1415m41323.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m01368.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m21393.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram17:25+2317:27+242m01425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2717:55+285m01448.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#12/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•19:00+2919:20+2920m11509.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+572m11709.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+4523:55+461m31799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1601:50+1720m02859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 14m
181 intermediate stations02:20621.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-304:20+210m631480.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+132m131688.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m331931.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1310m132139.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1518:43+183m132437.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2320:20+275m232529.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3500:28+3612m542821.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m242919.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3203:53+353m243037.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+262m343224.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+25-443232.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site