Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly vsp to delhi link

16297/Σ vskp to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vspsea  Aug 27 2013 (11:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+192m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+405m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2412:45+3010m??1182.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??1196.058184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+1814:17+192m??1269.040359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+915:55+1115m??1324.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??1369.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+192m??1394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2317:55+235m??1449.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+2719:20+3020m??1510.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#12/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  22:40+2922:42+322m??1710.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+5023:48+501m??1800.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1020m??2860.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2860.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??21068.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??21311.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21519.069 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21817.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21909.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??32200.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??32298.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??32416.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32604.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32611.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site