Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week via hyderabad

16298/Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 27 2013 (11:41PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#5/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2624.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??2638.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#7|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??2696.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??2706.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#9|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??2733.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??2785.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??2814.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??2824.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#13|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2116:21+241m??2853.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??2873.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+195m??2896.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??2926.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??2954.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??2982.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??2997.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??21024.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??21069.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m??21132.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21165.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#24|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??31192.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??31243.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??31268.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??31316.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??31322.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??31367.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??31449.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??31469.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??31493.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+7-??31502.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site