Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week via hyderabad

16298/Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+9??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2000:45+245m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+302m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+608:30+1710m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#6/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2612.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+151m??2626.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??2684.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??2694.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2814:05+282m??2721.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m??2773.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+202m??2802.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+271m??2812.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2516:21+271m??2841.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+182m??2861.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+335m??2883.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m??2914.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??2942.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4619:55+491m??2970.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4420:20+451m??2985.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+441m??21012.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+192m??21057.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+923:25+165m??21120.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??21153.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+251m??31180.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-201:50+2010m??31233.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??31258.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+175m??31306.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??31312.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-304:15+45m??31357.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??31438.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??31457.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1406:40+143m??31481.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+6-??31490.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site