Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHALUKYA EXP substitute (DAILY)

16299/Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2323:28+185m??198.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3200:05+311m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1401:25+225m??2189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+2210m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+552m??2538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5507:20+563m??2565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:40+185m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??2616.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+302m??2626.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+332m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+372m??2672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:30+3410:32+342m??2714.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m??2781.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+20-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??2787.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#20!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+132m??2875.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1320:38+142m??2893.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??2968.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1322:35+132m??21024.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:45+165m??21078.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+332m??31133.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+252m??31190.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??31223.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+301m??31265.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+402m??31303.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3904:20+382m??31326.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+322m??31366.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+351m??31387.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+505:50+51m??31407.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+472m??31409.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+27-??31413.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site