Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHALUKYA EXP substitute (DAILY)

16299/Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+225m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2923:28+245m??198.04658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+4000:05+391m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1701:25+245m??2189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2404:15+272m??2373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:45+3310m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+582m??2538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5707:20+573m??2565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+532m??2591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1808:40+185m??2601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+291m??2617.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+302m??2627.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3609:20+352m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+372m??2672.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:30+3510:32+352m??2714.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+92m??2782.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+19-??2788.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??2788.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#20!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1520:19+142m??2876.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1420:38+142m??2894.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2121:35+211m??2969.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+162m??21025.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+523:45+145m??21079.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+322m??31134.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??31191.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+82m??31224.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#28/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2603:22+281m??31266.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??31304.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m??31327.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??31367.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+371m??31388.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+005:50+01m??31408.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+472m??31410.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+27-??31414.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site