Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly almost always availble

16301/Σ LTT-SUR-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 28 2013 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2182.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+3808:20+344m??182.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+2809:05+262m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+325m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4110m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#6|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??1435.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??1548.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??1575.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+105m??1585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??1624.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??1693.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??2814.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??2882.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??2916.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??21079.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??21091.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.