Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly almost always availble

16301/Σ LTT-SUR-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 28 2013 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1091 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+23??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+4108:27+382m??181.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+3209:10+302m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+425m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4710m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#6|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1435.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1910m??1548.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??1575.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+115m??1585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+242m??1624.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+332m??1692.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+462m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+455m??2814.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3803:05+392m??2882.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+145m??2915.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??21079.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-??21091.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site