Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity, ensures hassle free end to end travel. Safe buffer for freshening up and lunch. Convenient departure and arrival timings.

16302/Σ Bangalore - Amritsar SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 28 2013 (09:56)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 8m  13 halts  Distance: 2849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2305:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m12961.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m221029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m121073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m021115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m221275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m021299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m121423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m121606.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m221698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m231837.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m531990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m432087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m232206.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m232259.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m332393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+31-632401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+23532401.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+4114:30+422m332446.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1815:37+212m332491.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+2216:03+222m232525.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1816:33+192m132558.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2917:20+285m732600.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+3117:34+312m332608.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2917:51+292m132628.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2518:14+242m132654.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4519:23+505m232714.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:38+512m232727.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+5119:58+512m232750.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4620:25+463m132771.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+4120:59+412m132807.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+28-232849.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site