Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - New Delhi - Amritsar Jn

16303/Σ Bangalore - New Delhi - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 28 2013 (12:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+903:50+112m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+1915m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+195m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+3321:25+365m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+52-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??32362.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??32366.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??32406.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??32452.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??32486.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??32519.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??32561.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??32569.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??32615.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??32632.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??32675.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#19/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??32711.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??32727.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??32732.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??32768.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??32810.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site