Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn

16304/Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 28 2013 (12:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+411:55+72m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3214:35+335m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+392m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+132m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+492m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+572m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5010m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4000:25+401m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5501:46+561m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+392m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+555m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#14!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??2900.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??2930.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??2959.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??21073.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??21136.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??21249.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??21410.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??21434.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??21488.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??21557.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??21740.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??31832.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??31971.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??32034.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??32124.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#29/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??32180.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??32222.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#31/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??32260.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??32287.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??32340.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??32394.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??32507.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??32528.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??32535.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??32625.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#39/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??32659.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??32692.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??32734.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??32762.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??32787.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??32805.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32848.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??32884.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??32905.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??32941.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??32983.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site