Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn

16304/Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 28 2013 (12:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+2??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+611:55+82m??113.068 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3314:35+345m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+402m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+152m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+482m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5121:40+512m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3223:50+4010m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2600:25+271m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4901:46+511m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+352m??2790.045 SCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+242m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+565m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#14!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??2900.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??2930.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??2959.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??21073.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??21136.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??21249.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??21317.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??21410.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??21434.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??21488.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??21557.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??21740.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??31832.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??31971.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??32034.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??32124.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m??32180.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m??32222.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m??32260.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m??32287.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m??32340.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m??32394.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m??32507.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??32528.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??32535.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m??32625.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m??32659.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m??32692.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m??32734.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m??32762.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m??32787.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m??32805.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m??32848.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m??32884.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#48/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m??32905.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:3019:34+3:302m??32941.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#50/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:16-??32983.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site