Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn

16304/Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 28 2013 (12:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 900 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+262m??113.068910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2716:22+282m??1278.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-219:10+62m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+272m??1443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+522m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:50+4110m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3900:25+391m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3901:46+401m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+262m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+322m??2878.022 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3106:15+1:055m??2900.024 SCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#14!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??2900.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??2930.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+312m??2959.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+342m??21073.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+205m??21136.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-215:39+190m??21248.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+195m??21249.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2316:45+232m??21316.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??21409.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3518:35+3415m??21433.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??21488.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??21557.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+185m??21740.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+325m??31832.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m??31971.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:42+392m??32033.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4910m??32124.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:082m??32179.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:135m??32221.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??32260.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:30+1:152m??32287.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+595m??32340.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0509:30+1:073m??32393.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:16+552m??32506.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5511:48+552m??32527.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??32534.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??32624.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??32659.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??32692.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??32734.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??32762.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??32787.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??32805.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??32847.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??32883.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??32904.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??32941.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:02-??32983.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site