Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
17652/17405 combo.. this chain is for Kurnool to Nellore only, not for end to end psgrs total 505kms

16305/Σ Kurnool city RU Nellore daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 1765 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 33m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+6??10.080493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+392m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+311m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2320:12+232m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:20+285m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+5110m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0122:50+1:011m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0523:10+1:061m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+551m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+482m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5402:10+541m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2103:40+3010m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1905:42+222m??2627.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2306:05+241m??2650.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:24+261m??2675.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2706:38+281m??2691.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+507:42+92m??2710.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#20/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1908:03+191m??2742.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+222m??2749.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:38+301m??2783.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3508:53+361m??2800.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+421m??2837.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4309:27+441m??2847.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3009:58+331m??2866.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3610:13+361m??2881.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4010:25+411m??2895.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+441m??2907.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4710:42+481m??2915.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5210:54+541m??2930.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:22+481m??2951.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+512m??2973.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+591m??2983.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0512:08+1:051m??2992.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2113:30+2115m??21004.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+3013:53+301m??21020.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+3114:16+321m??21044.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:29+381m??21060.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+4314:42+431m??21077.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5414:56+552m??21104.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4915:25+511m??21127.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??21132.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+5715:48+1:001m??21152.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+1:041m??21167.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:111m??21182.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+5816:57+1:002m??21212.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5917:20+1:012m??21222.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#49/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0217:42+1:031m??21242.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:021m??21259.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0618:07+1:061m??21270.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0618:14+1:061m??21276.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:061m??21285.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#54/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+2218:49+221m??21301.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5118:56+531m??21307.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m??21341.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:36+1:051m??21348.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2821:10+1930m??21354.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#59/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3021:25+301m??21357.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#60!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3021:42+311m??21367.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#61|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+4022:30+401m??21426.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4422:39+451m??21436.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:02+512m??21463.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#64|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4300:05+494m??31515.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5400:32+542m??31544.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5700:42+1:021m??31554.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#67|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:0601:08+1:081m??31583.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#68|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+2202:40+5010m??31603.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#69|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3403:20+351m??31624.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#70|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4403:50+461m??31660.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4704:05+471m??31675.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#72|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+431m??31705.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??31720.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#74|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15+10-??31765.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site