Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
17652/17405 combo.. this chain is for Kurnool to Nellore only, not for end to end psgrs total 505kms

16305/Σ Kurnool city RU Nellore daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+185m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4522:50+461m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+541m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+402m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??2628.059 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15|--|RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+265m??2628.073 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:05+331m??2651.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3406:24+341m??2676.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+4206:38+431m??2692.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+132m??2711.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#20/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+2408:03+241m??2743.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2608:11+272m??2750.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+371m??2784.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3908:53+421m??2801.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+491m??2838.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+5209:27+531m??2848.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+4009:58+421m??2867.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4710:13+471m??2882.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:25+501m??2896.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+5210:35+541m??2908.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5610:42+571m??2916.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+1:0210:54+1:021m??2931.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5611:22+581m??2952.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:022m??2974.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+5112:00+511m??2984.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+5612:08+571m??2993.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1713:30+1915m??21005.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+2013:53+201m??21021.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2814:16+291m??21045.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+3214:29+341m??21061.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3714:42+381m??21078.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+5014:56+502m??21105.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+4215:25+451m??21128.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??21133.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+4915:48+501m??21153.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+5416:00+561m??21168.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5716:13+1:001m??21183.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4916:57+532m??21213.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+572m??21223.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#49/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+5817:42+581m??21243.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0017:58+1:011m??21259.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+1:0418:07+1:051m??21271.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0318:14+1:041m??21277.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m??21285.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#54/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+1018:49+101m??21302.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+1:0118:56+1:021m??21308.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:061m??21342.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5619:36+581m??21349.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:046.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+3821:10+2730m??21355.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#59/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+3621:25+361m??21358.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#60!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+3821:42+381m??21369.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#61|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+4722:30+481m??21427.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+5022:39+511m??21437.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+592m??21464.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#64|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:05+594m??31516.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:32+1:052m??31545.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0900:42+1:121m??31555.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#67|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:1301:08+1:141m??31584.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#68|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+2402:40+5110m??31604.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#69|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+391m??31625.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#70|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4903:50+501m??31661.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+5204:05+531m??31676.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#72|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4804:40+481m??31706.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+442m??31721.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#74|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15+5-??31766.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.