Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
17652/17405 combo.. this chain is for Kurnool to Nellore only, not for end to end psgrs total 505kms

16305/Σ Kurnool city RU Nellore daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+7310.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+351m2188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m21106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+301m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2220:12+232m11237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+245m21291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+5010m11346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5822:50+581m01370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0223:10+1:031m11394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+511m12462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+442m12501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+471m12552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+541m12586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1803:40+2710m12627.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 10m
72 intermediate stations02:00197.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+212m03824.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+231m23847.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2406:24+251m13872.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2606:38+271m03888.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+307:42+62m23907.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#20/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1408:03+151m13939.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1708:11+182m23946.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2408:38+271m13980.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+331m33997.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3809:18+381m131034.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4009:27+401m031044.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2709:58+281m131063.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+3410:13+341m031078.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+371m031092.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4010:35+411m031104.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+4410:42+451m031112.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5010:54+511m031127.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+4511:22+451m031148.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+362m431170.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+3912:00+401m031180.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4012:08+411m031189.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+413:30+615m1031201.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1513:53+161m131217.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+241m031241.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+301m231257.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3214:42+331m231274.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:56+452m231301.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3815:25+401m131324.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m231329.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+4315:48+451m231349.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+4716:00+511m231364.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+5316:13+561m231379.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4716:57+482m331409.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+482m331419.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#49/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:42+471m131439.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:58+521m131456.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5518:07+561m131467.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5518:14+561m131473.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5618:24+581m131482.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#54/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48+018:49+01m131498.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+4318:56+441m231504.071455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+5219:26+541m131538.043525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:36+521m231545.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:046.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1421:10+1030m631551.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#59/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+231m331554.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#60!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2321:42+251m231564.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#61|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+391m131623.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4022:39+411m131633.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m031660.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#64|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:05+484m141712.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5200:32+532m141741.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5600:42+1:011m241751.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#67|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:1601:08+1:171m141780.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#68|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+1602:40+4210m141800.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#69|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+2703:20+281m141821.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#70|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+3603:50+381m041857.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4004:05+401m041872.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#72|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m041902.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+332m141917.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#74|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15+2-141962.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site