Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample buffer time , runs 5 days a week and Better than Karnataka , takes almost 3 hours less than Karnataka in terms of total journey time. Both are end-end journeys

16308/Σ Bangalore Amritsar Link 5 Days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 28 2013 (4:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+185m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2404:27+242m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+814:15+1410m??2996.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2110m??21205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:05+3110m??21594.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31886.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+52-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+1:31??32289.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:28+1:5414:30+1:542m??32333.042232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:3615:37+1:372m??32379.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4016:03+1:402m??32413.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+1:3716:33+1:392m??32446.060259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4017:20+1:435m??32488.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)17:32+1:3817:34+1:382m??32496.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+1:3917:51+1:392m??32516.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1:3618:14+1:362m??32542.056269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+1:4019:23+1:545m??32602.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+1:5419:38+1:542m??32615.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1:5319:58+1:532m??32638.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1:4820:25+1:483m??32659.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:392m??32695.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1:28-??32737.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site