Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample buffer time , runs 5 days a week and Better than Karnataka , takes almost 3 hours less than Karnataka in terms of total journey time. Both are end-end journeys

16308/Σ Bangalore Amritsar Link 5 Days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 28 2013 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+6??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+255m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4703:23+398m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1714:15+2010m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3117:15+3110m??21193.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??21583.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+3910m??31875.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#10/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+30-??32278.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express/12459
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:40+13??32278.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+322m??32322.042227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+815:37+102m??32368.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:01+1216:03+132m??32402.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:31+916:33+102m??32435.060259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1917:20+205m??32477.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:32+2217:34+222m??32485.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:49+2117:51+212m??32505.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+172m??32531.056270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3119:23+365m??32591.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+3819:38+382m??32604.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+362m??32627.053243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3420:25+353m??32648.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#24/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+3120:59+312m??32684.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#25/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+21-??32726.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.