Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16312/Σ chandigarh chittorgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Aug 28 2013 (5:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1705 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3210:02+352m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3310:23+332m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2411:37+252m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4212:18+422m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+472m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3713:53+373m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3115:05+3110m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3816:40+4010m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#13%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??1614.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+125m??1746.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#15%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-221:05+410m??1800.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#16|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1122:02+79m??1856.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#17|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+822:42+101m??1905.049436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#18|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+600:50+3225m??2989.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2702:40+2310m??21086.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+206:20+235m??21270.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1808:20+2610m??21362.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+211:45+85m??21545.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1115:25+05m??21801.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+716:35+91m??21880.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:15+141m??21928.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+202m??21986.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+518:50+2310m??22008.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+225m??22039.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#29!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??22061.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+262m??22149.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2722:28+281m??22202.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:3700:10+1:365m??32310.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+10-??32319.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site