Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain from Mumbai to Kurnool...m/exp-psgr combo can use for 16331/16351 also... so it will be like daily chain...total 956kms

16315/Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kurnool City w/4 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (19:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 1190 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 57426/Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+292m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+365m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+555m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+582m??1373.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5710m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4622:30+472m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+372m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+405m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5323:55+542m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2300:50+1:272m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:212m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+592m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)/57426
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#19/--/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+23??2831.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2838.031470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+281m??2843.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/--/TGLTuggali  06:18+2906:19+301m??2857.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/--/EDDEdduladoddi  06:26+3206:27+341m??2865.072476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+411m??2874.050478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  06:43+4506:44+491m??2880.047476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  06:55+5806:56+1:041m??2889.019439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#27/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+5007:35+465m??2900.037425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#28|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  07:51+4007:52+421m??2910.060376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:02+4208:03+431m??2920.081342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+481m??2932.062329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:24+4908:25+511m??2943.071310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??2951.021288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:45+555m??2954.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+1:001m??2961.048309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2964.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:011m??2977.062310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:29+1:061m??2991.055330mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??2995.0131332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#39|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  09:37+1:1109:38+1:141m??21001.038327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1209:52+1:201m??21009.093328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#41|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??21017.068295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:2610:03+1:301m??21021.040308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??21025.036310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:19+1:2510:20+1:341m??21031.050328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  10:26-10:27-1m??21036.062348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??21044.039363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#47|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  10:44+1:3510:45+1:381m??21049.071373mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+1:4110:55+1:431m??21060.093388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21066.065407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  11:04+1:4811:05+1:501m??21071.098422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#51|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??21082.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:473.0
#52!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:05+1:145m??21085.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53!==!YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??21089.087509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54!==!DTPDivitipalli (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1912:15+1:211m??21094.033515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  12:29+1:1712:30+1:201m??21102.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+1:2012:40+1:251m??21110.065555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2912:55+1:321m??21125.058566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  13:09+1:3213:10+1:361m??21139.031650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#59!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  13:39+1:2213:40+1:281m??21153.071579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2613:55+1:301m??21170.043581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  14:04+1:2614:05+1:311m??21176.021557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#62!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  14:24+1:0514:25+1:061m??21183.020522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#63/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  14:29+1:3514:30+1:351m??21184.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#64/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21187.016503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#65/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??21188.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#66/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  14:41+2414:42+241m??21189.01493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:081.0
#67/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  15:50+15-??21190.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site