Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
psgr-m/express combo...

16316/Σ Nellore RU Mumbai CST daily 1265kms ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (19:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1524 km  1 xfers
#1. 57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57330
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:00+3??10.012438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#2%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  01:11+601:12+91m??123.06820mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+161m??128.01116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:479.0
#4%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-902:15+1910m??137.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#5/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:39+141m??148.05411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  02:43-02:44-1m??152.05910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  02:51+1402:52+201m??159.0649mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:04+231m??171.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:13+2403:14+331m??179.02910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  03:28+2803:29+291m??186.0109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:19+004:20+121m??194.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??198.0569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  04:32+1304:33+181m??1102.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??1106.0429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??1110.0408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:52+1604:53+181m??1115.0498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  05:01+1905:02+201m??1121.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m??1126.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:14+211m??1129.07616mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  05:19+2405:20+261m??1135.02611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+192m??1144.05612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  05:53+1905:54+201m??1154.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:04+201m??1162.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:14+221m??1172.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+251m??1182.07613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??1195.07124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:48+2806:49+311m??1210.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+381m??1222.02522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:20+5810m??1226.02216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  07:38+5007:39+531m??1233.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.0
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:41+1:071m??1244.07115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  07:45+1:1107:46+1:111m??1249.07517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  07:52+1:0907:53+1:091m??1256.02221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  08:04+1:0908:05+1:151m??1260.02321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  08:10+3008:11+301m??1262.06422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:16+1:1408:17+1:191m??1268.07027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:26+1:151m??1277.08326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3308:36+1:331m??1289.04122mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3008:56+1:276m??1299.01518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#40/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  09:36+1:0709:37+1:071m??1309.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  09:47+1:0609:48+1:071m??1318.07444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  09:55+1:0909:56+1:091m??1327.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  10:02+1:1110:03+1:131m??1335.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  10:18+1:1110:19+1:131m??1347.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1210:34+1:121m??1359.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  10:42+1:1210:43+1:121m??1366.03282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:56+1:111m??1373.031106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0410m??1382.020 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+914:30+135m??1382.074 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??1423.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+232m??1456.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??1467.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#53/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+816:40+101m??1508.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??1531.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??1547.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m??1563.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m??1586.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??1614.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#59/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+212m??1663.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m??1691.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#61%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??1743.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#62%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??1784.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m??1813.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#64/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m??1838.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#65/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??1882.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#66/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??2920.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#67%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??2931.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#68%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m??2957.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m??21070.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#70!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m??21149.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#71/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??21257.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+165m??21333.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??21339.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#74/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m??21396.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#75/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+233m??21471.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#76/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+412:40+61m??21491.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1513:05+143m??21515.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??21524.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site