Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via phulera

16317/Σ jaisalmer ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Aug 29 2013 (01:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1117:49+112m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1418:23+142m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1318:55+1222m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1419:13+152m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+820:07+115m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2120:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+302m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+312m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3221:47+322m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3522:37+350m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2423:15+3135m??1299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3523:23+352m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4800:19+482m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+515m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5001:28+503m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+562m??2490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+172m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:02+142m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4205:07+422m??2555.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4705:46+472m??2606.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3706:50+3810m??2635.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+3907:43+402m??2687.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+432m??2701.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+4408:17+442m??2721.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??2754.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5109:10+505m??2775.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#28!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+562m??2827.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:012m??2841.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0610:17+1:072m??2858.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#31|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+1:1210:54+1:122m??2897.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#32!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5712:00+5710m??2940.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#33!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4613:18+523m??2993.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:42+1:152m??21022.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2013:58+1:232m??21036.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:2914:20+1:312m??21058.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#37%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4414:56+1:442m??21100.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4115:28+1:412m??21121.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#39%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:18+1:262m??21144.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#40%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+1:05-??21150.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site