Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

16319/Σ ajmer jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Aug 29 2013 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+42m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+220m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+310m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+262m??2380.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#12|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4601:28+462m??2415.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+4801:56+492m??2445.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:41+493m??2488.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+545m??2532.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5803:39+582m??2552.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#17|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4704:40+1:472m??2633.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0130m??2635.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:22+1:470m??2637.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0405:59+1:052m??2668.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0506:13+1:062m??2679.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0606:36+1:062m??2700.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1007:12+1:102m??2743.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#24|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+525m??2772.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#25|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+522m??2819.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#26|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3909:45+3425m??2829.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??2833.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#28|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+392m??2872.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#29#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??2935.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.