Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & Enjoy the best food of IR and Greenary around. Have a better sleep on Night time

16320/Σ Madgaon Bhuj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2013 (14:04)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+409:52+132m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2010:08+212m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+212m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+232m??176.06940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+272m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+352m??1107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  11:33+3711:35+452m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5012:08+532m??1156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5412:25+571m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0912:51+1:121m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:05+405m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4014:47+411m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4115:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4515:57+462m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3217:10+331m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+285m??1514.02912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+020:40+03m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??1571.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1571.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:18+000:20+32m??2589.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+503:18+53m??2823.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+1504:48+165m??2953.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1206:40+1320m??21052.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations03:32248.0
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m??21300.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2311:30+2025m??21354.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+9-??21412.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site