Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & Enjoy the best food of IR and Greenary around. Have a better sleep on Night time

16320/Σ Madgaon Bhuj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2013 (2:04PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+182m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2210:08+242m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+252m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2310:46+232m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+302m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+402m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  11:33+4211:35+462m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5812:08+1:002m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0112:25+1:021m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0412:51+1:061m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+3714:05+385m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4114:47+441m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4315:28+461m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4715:57+502m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??1409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+325m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+920:40+93m??1548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+103m??1572.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:45+0??1572.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:18-100:20+22m??2590.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:15+103:18+13m??2824.09218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:25130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:43+804:48+95m??2954.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+706:40+1120m??21053.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32248.0
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+152m??21301.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2011:30+1625m??21355.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  12:30+4-??21413.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site