Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast.inexpensive.

16321/Σ lnk ndls daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Aug 29 2013 (3:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
#1. 54576/Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ PHR/Phillaur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lohian Khas Junction/LNK
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54576
#1|--|LNK»Lohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.058215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|KGKDKang Khurd  05:56-05:57-1m??16.046215mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3|--|SDZSindhar  06:03-06:04-1m??110.043217mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MLKHMulewal Khaihra  06:10-06:11-1m??115.045220mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  06:18-06:19-1m??120.050228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|GNZGahndran Halt  06:27-06:28-1m??127.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36-06:46-10m??132.060231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|SWGSidhwan  06:52-06:53-1m??138.054233mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|NRMNurmahal  07:00-07:02-2m??144.016237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10|--|GTQGumtali Halt  07:15-07:17-2m??148.033240mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11|--|BZGBilga  07:22-07:23-1m??151.046244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|PPBPartabpura  07:30-07:31-1m??156.055241mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1807:41+271m??164.054243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#14/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m??164.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2508:40+1:285m??177.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:3709:35+1:372m??1138.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+1:3709:59+1:372m??1163.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2910:22+1:292m??1183.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:55+1:2610m??1191.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3811:36+1:382m??1233.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3312:03+1:332m??1266.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:3212:34+1:332m??1300.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+1:3613:08+1:362m??1346.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:4713:53+1:482m??1386.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+1:39-??1390.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site