Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and Enjoy the tastiest food of IR in Mandovi and Have a nice sleep in Gujarat Mail's AC coach

16323/Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2013 (16:13)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+132m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+232m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+202m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2210:46+242m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+282m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+382m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+522m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5512:08+562m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+591m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0612:51+1:071m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:05+375m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3614:47+441m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  15:27+4915:28+501m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4715:57+512m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+3717:10+391m??1409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+315m??1515.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+120:40+13m??1548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+021:05+03m??1572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??1572.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??1596.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??1653.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+132m??2761.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??2800.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??2829.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??2888.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+804:23+105m??2959.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+162m??2995.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m??21013.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+182m??21031.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+406:17+42m??21056.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??21059.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site