Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 3hrs

16325/Σ Vijayawada HYB Mumbai CST daily 1138kms ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 29 2013 (17:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12713
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+2007:12+201m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??1100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??1123.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3308:20+351m??1148.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+321m??1163.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+372m??1208.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+452m??1218.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+11-??1350.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??1350.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??1356.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+202m??1424.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??1466.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:09+391m??1499.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2117:18+211m??1511.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+1517:38+161m??1521.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??1536.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3018:18+311m??1546.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+362m??1572.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3919:12+401m??1599.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+5020:50+5510m??1685.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5522:03+582m??1764.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+595m??2948.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+4202:15+411m??21011.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:4602:20+1:451m??21015.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:43+1:103m??21086.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+263m??21128.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+55-??21137.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site