Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can getdown at nagarsol for shirdi

16326/Σ Madurai SC Nagarsol-Manmad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 29 2013 (7:09PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:22+131m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+145m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+010m??1157.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+33m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1219:05+1110m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+145m??1357.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+222:00+52m??1477.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+722:20+81m??1493.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+722:35+81m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-323:27+92m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+281m??2594.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2000:45+491m??2624.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5001:37+521m??2665.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5802:20+591m??2707.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+5403:47+542m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+3705:12+482m??2852.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+3606:08+371m??2885.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+505m??2998.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+462m??21052.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+541m??21107.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22!==!MBNR•Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)•  11:53+5411:55+572m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+30-??21289.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??21289.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??21293.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??21303.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??21317.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??21398.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+921:05+115m??21450.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m??21479.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??21489.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m??21518.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??21538.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+823:40+155m??21561.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??31591.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#36!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??31619.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#37|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??31647.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m??31662.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??31689.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+422m??31734.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+325m??31797.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??31830.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??31857.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#44|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+155m??31885.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#45/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55-20-??31908.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site