Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer

16327/Σ Kanniakumari MAS Sainagar Shirdi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 29 2013 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+235m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+225m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+311m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3321:50+335m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+352m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:25+425m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+15-??2739.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2739.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+222m??2808.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+212m??2869.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+122m??2953.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+212m??21028.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1614:55+201m??21055.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+162m??21084.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+122m??21100.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+122m??21183.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??21241.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??21274.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1219:48+132m??21308.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#31%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3221:10+3710m??21376.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4121:55+412m??21428.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4322:30+432m??21469.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:02+452m??21498.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#35/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+305m??31605.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+272m??31642.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4804:00+5210m??31755.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:55+1:3010m??31942.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0808:50+1:083m??32026.046 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+3410:45+551m??32113.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+33-??32130.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site