Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer

16327/Σ Kanniakumari MAS Sainagar Shirdi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 29 2013 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+13??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1817:40+195m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+251m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1619:05+195m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2520:10+261m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2920:30+291m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+232m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2821:50+285m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+302m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2400:25+365m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+522m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+222m??2581.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+322m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+352m??2649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3105:15+312m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??2715.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+10-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2740.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??2809.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+232m??2870.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+162m??2954.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+362m??21029.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#24/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+351m??21056.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+312m??21085.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2416:05+232m??21101.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2417:20+242m??21184.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??21242.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+262m??21275.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+242m??21309.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#31%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:10+5210m??21377.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+582m??21429.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??21470.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:02+1:002m??21498.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#35/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2601:05+365m??31606.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2901:45+302m??31643.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+3810m??31756.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:1410m??31943.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0008:50+1:003m??32027.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2010:45+371m??32114.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+17-??32131.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site