Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Purna Link

16331/Σ Bangalore Purna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2013 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 720 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 45 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+172m??113.056912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2920:25+291m??173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1521:02+171m??196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+722:35+152m??1187.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+405m??2289.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0001:50+1:125m??2381.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1102:20+1:112m??2410.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0803:00+1:091m??2456.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5103:32+522m??2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3104:12+382m??2505.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2705:18+311m??2531.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+351m??2541.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3905:35+391m??2553.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2306:23+231m??2587.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+807:32+485m??2628.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2688.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#18|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  09:30-3-??2720.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations11:120.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+2:0011:13+2:131m??2720.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+2:2211:45+2:241m??2742.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+2:2111:55+2:241m??2757.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+2:2512:18+2:261m??2772.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+2:2212:30+2:241m??2781.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+2:2012:52+2:211m??2801.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01+013:02+01m??2813.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+2:1913:14+2:191m??2817.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2821.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2824.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0813:44+2:081m??2829.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1413:55+2:161m??2833.024648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2838.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+2:0714:20+2:071m??2845.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2854.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:5414:46+1:561m??2861.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2869.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+2:0315:20+2:051m??2874.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49+917:50+201m??2897.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2907.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+281m??2912.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+3418:30+422m??2926.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2939.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+3019:05+461m??2943.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??2950.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+472m??2960.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+351m??2970.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+371m??2977.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:05+2-??2989.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site