Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Purna Link

16331/Σ Bangalore Purna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2013 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 720 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 45 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+7??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+222m??113.056910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2520:25+261m??173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1121:02+131m??196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+122:35+132m??1187.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+395m??2289.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+5501:50+575m??2382.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2410.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0103:00+1:021m??2456.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+482m??2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+4004:12+452m??2505.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+261m??2531.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+341m??2541.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+351m??2553.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2206:23+231m??2587.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+395m??2629.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:2708:35+1:271m??2688.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#18|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  09:30-2-??2720.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations11:120.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+2:0811:13+2:201m??2720.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+2:1711:45+2:191m??2742.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+2:2311:55+2:271m??2757.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+2:2012:18+2:201m??2772.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+2:1912:30+2:211m??2781.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+2:2812:52+2:291m??2801.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2813.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+2:2313:14+2:251m??2817.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2821.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2824.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1013:44+2:101m??2829.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1:5713:55+2:001m??2833.024 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07+2:1014:08+2:101m??2838.038 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+2:2414:20+2:261m??2845.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2854.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:4714:46+1:471m??2861.054 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2869.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+2:3515:20+2:361m??2874.09 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49+2017:50+311m??2897.071 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2907.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+351m??2912.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+3918:30+502m??2926.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2939.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+3919:05+551m??2943.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??2950.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+582m??2960.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+4020:10+431m??2970.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+461m??2977.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:05+12-??2989.0- SCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site