Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Shirdi Link

16332/Σ Bangalore Shirdi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1345 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??16.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??118.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2300.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2380.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2422.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??2447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2491.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??2516.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??2543.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??2552.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??2565.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??2573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??2598.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??2640.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??2700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??2731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:570.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+381m??2731.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3920:40+391m??2768.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+331m??2812.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??2844.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-2000:15+410m??3908.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+311m??3937.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3901:30+1:0410m??3971.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:081m??3999.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:111m??31014.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:45+1:041m??31041.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:012m??31086.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+325m??31149.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:30+355m??31182.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+361m??31209.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+205m??31238.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19+807:19+120m??31260.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+807:30+125m??31262.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+212m??31304.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??31328.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#51/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+8-??31345.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.