Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Shirdi Link

16332/Σ Bangalore Shirdi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+10810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m013.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+182m215.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+272m2118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3223:40+361m2139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m1278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2401:05+302m02102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+491m12139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+425m02181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3604:20+401m02215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0205:30+1:031m12272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:10+1:185m42300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:0807:06+1:081m22343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1107:15+1:112m02352.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1207:30+1:121m22367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1507:40+1:151m22381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1208:05+1:145m12393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1408:20+1:141m12405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0408:50+1:042m22422.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0709:10+1:062m22447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1009:25+1:102m22468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m22491.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:10+1:071m12516.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4311:20+471m12543.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+501m12553.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5511:40+581m22565.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5711:50+571m12573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4212:30+421m12598.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2913:35+1:0510m12640.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:091m12700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1215:02+1:132m22731.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 19m
115 intermediate stations04:57300.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2720:00+301m031031.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2720:40+281m031068.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2321:20+241m131112.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m231144.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-2800:15+110m141208.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+261m041237.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+4710m241271.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4801:55+491m041299.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m141314.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4202:45+431m041341.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4103:27+432m041386.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+905:00+135m041449.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+145m041482.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1606:00+171m041509.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+306:45+45m041538.037589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m541562.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+142m241604.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1108:47+112m141629.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#50/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-141645.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site