Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Shirdi Link

16332/Σ Bangalore Shirdi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1346 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??15.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+272m??118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+331m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+272m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+441m??2139.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+375m??2182.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3104:20+361m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0305:30+1:041m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:195m??2300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#13%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m??2343.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1307:15+1:132m??2353.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1207:30+1:121m??2367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1707:40+1:191m??2381.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:155m??2393.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1808:20+1:181m??2405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2422.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m??2447.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2468.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1109:50+1:112m??2491.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m??2516.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??2543.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4811:30+491m??2553.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5311:40+541m??2565.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0011:50+1:021m??2573.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4712:30+471m??2598.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3213:35+1:0610m??2640.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:141m??2700.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#31|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:142m??2732.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:570.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+4120:00+441m??2732.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4020:40+411m??2769.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4221:20+431m??2813.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3621:55+371m??2845.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-200:15+1110m??3909.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??3938.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2901:30+5310m??3972.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:55+571m??31000.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0102:10+1:021m??31015.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5202:45+531m??31042.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+512m??31087.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+195m??31150.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+2305:30+205m??31183.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??31210.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+806:45+85m??31239.037589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+55m??31263.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+132m??31305.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+92m??31330.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#50/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+5-??31346.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site