Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rajya rani-m/exp combo

16334/Σ Mysore YPR Bidar triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 30 2013 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+714:45+71m??114.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+92m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+715:30+71m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1115:55+121m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1116:10+111m??1108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1616:25+171m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+7-??1138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+4??1138.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+212m??1151.056910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+281m??1211.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1221:02+141m??1234.052635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+322:35+142m??1314.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#15!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+475m??2415.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0601:50+1:075m??2508.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0402:20+1:042m??2537.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0703:00+1:091m??2582.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+542m??2606.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+4204:12+442m??2631.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2505:18+311m??2658.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3805:25+381m??2667.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+4105:35+411m??2680.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2206:23+241m??2713.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1207:32+425m??2755.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#26|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:5508:35+1:551m??2814.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#27|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+4-??2846.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.