Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-m/exp combo

16335/Σ Tirupati DMM Bidar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 30 2013 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+181m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2718:22+281m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+342m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+3919:32+401m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+432m??1202.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1234.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+442m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+122:35+132m??1270.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+395m??2371.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+5501:50+575m??2464.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2493.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0103:00+1:021m??2539.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+482m??2562.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+4004:12+452m??2587.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+261m??2614.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+341m??2623.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+351m??2636.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2206:23+231m??2669.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+395m??2711.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#22|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:2708:35+1:271m??2771.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#23|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30-2-??2802.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site