Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF-m/exp combo

16335/Σ Tirupati DMM Bidar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 30 2013 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+122m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1118:06+121m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+1818:22+191m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+3019:32+311m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+312m??1202.050528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+292m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+722:35+152m??1270.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+405m??2371.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0001:50+1:125m??2464.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1102:20+1:112m??2493.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0803:00+1:091m??2539.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5103:32+522m??2562.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3104:12+382m??2587.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2705:18+311m??2614.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#17/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+351m??2624.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+3905:35+391m??2636.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2306:23+231m??2669.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+807:32+485m??2711.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2771.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#22|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30-3-??2802.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site