Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
super fast.altenative from gorakhpur to amritsar

16337/Σ gorakhgolden ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Aug 31 2013 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12587/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1035 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12587
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:20+1:47??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0015:00+2:002m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:25+2:0315:30+2:065m??163.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1616:55+2:0815m??1152.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2:1119:50+2:1710m??1270.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+2:3222:25+2:332m??1434.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+3:0123:27+3:055m??1505.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3:0401:08+3:098m??2595.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02141.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3:0303:12+3:072m??2736.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:30+3:0703:32+3:082m??2754.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:3704:25+3:4110m??2788.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2818.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1405:48+3:148m??2869.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:2607:42+3:3610m??2983.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:3208:45+3:325m??21035.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5809:26+1:001m??21035.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+5609:43+575m??21040.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+5809:53+582m??21047.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+5910:01+1:012m??21055.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:09+1:062m??21061.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0210:25+1:072m??21072.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+4810:53+492m??21076.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??21082.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+4411:11+452m??21087.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+472m??21093.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+4711:29+472m??21100.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+4911:39+572m??21106.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+31-??21118.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site