Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Jammu with Kolkata via Saharanpur - Lucknow - Gorakhpur - Chhapra - Muzaffarpur - Kiul

16339/Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via SRE-LKO-CPR-MFP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 31 2013 (21:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0323:52+2:082m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:1100:30+2:115m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:0302:20+2:065m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:1503:30+2:1810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4005:25+3:408m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:5306:09+3:532m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:5407:00+3:5110m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+4:1407:32+4:162m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+4:2707:54+4:272m??2511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:5810:08+5:108m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5:1311:40+5:135m??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+5:1412:47+5:152m??2813.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+6:2715:30+6:3010m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+6:1717:45+6:0715m??21095.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+6:2419:05+6:245m??21183.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+6:2120:55+6:2615m??21247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+5:5521:40+5:582m??21296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+5:5822:10+5:585m??21317.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5:5723:10+5:575m??21366.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+6:3300:55+6:3310m??31427.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+6:0401:54+4:062m??31481.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4:0302:10+4:062m??31486.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:00+5:0503:10+5:0510m??31540.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+5:4804:10+5:485m??31592.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+6:1505:40+6:2310m??31643.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+6:2207:20+6:215m??31682.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2910:02+3:292m??31682.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:4510:23+3:502m??31710.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:0311:12+4:125m??31735.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:2111:48+4:224m??31780.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:2712:15+4:272m??31809.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:4212:55+4:492m??31865.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:4413:41+4:3615m??31890.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:3814:13+4:402m??31933.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:0215:16+5:005m??31996.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+4:22-??32091.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site