Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Jammu with Kolkata via Saharanpur - Lucknow - Gorakhpur - Chhapra - Muzaffarpur - Kiul

16339/Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via SRE-LKO-CPR-MFP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 31 2013 (9:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+53??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:1623:52+1:252m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:3000:30+1:295m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1302:20+1:135m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:0603:30+1:0710m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1:2305:25+1:238m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:2606:09+1:262m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:2307:00+1:2110m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4807:32+1:482m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:5307:54+1:532m??2511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:5510:08+2:028m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:1111:40+2:115m??2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+2:1512:47+2:152m??2813.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:5815:30+3:2210m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:3317:45+3:2815m??21095.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+3:3419:05+3:345m??21183.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3:0820:55+3:0715m??21247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+3:3321:40+3:372m??21296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:3122:10+3:335m??21317.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:2723:10+3:265m??21366.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2:4900:55+2:4710m??31427.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2:5801:54+3:002m??31481.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3:0002:10+3:162m??31486.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:00+3:4403:10+3:4010m??31540.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+3:0304:10+3:035m??31592.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+3:1905:40+3:2110m??31643.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3:1507:20+3:465m??31682.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2610:02+2:262m??31682.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+2:3010:23+2:312m??31709.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+2:2211:12+2:265m??31735.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:3911:48+2:404m??31779.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+2:4112:15+2:422m??31808.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+2:5412:55+2:542m??31865.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2:4813:41+2:4015m??31890.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+2:4114:13+2:412m??31932.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+2:3715:16+2:355m??31996.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+2:24-??32091.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site