Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Jammu with Kolkata via Saharanpur - Lucknow - Gorakhpur - Chhapra - Muzaffarpur - Kiul

16339/Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via SRE-LKO-CPR-MFP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 31 2013 (21:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 409 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:11310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:3023:52+1:142m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:3700:30+1:365m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:325m32212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:1403:30+1:1910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:0205:25+2:038m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1706:09+2:182m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2607:00+2:2310m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0907:32+2:092m12493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+2:1207:54+2:122m22511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:4210:08+3:578m42652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:0711:40+4:105m12742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+4:1512:47+4:172m32813.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+3:5415:30+3:5210m42977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4:4217:45+4:3215m221095.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+4:0419:05+4:045m221183.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:2020:55+4:2415m221247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+4:2921:40+4:322m021296.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:2622:10+4:255m021317.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:2523:10+4:265m021366.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:4800:55+3:4710m031427.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+5:0101:54+5:062m031481.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+5:2502:10+5:262m231486.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:3603:10+6:3410m031540.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  04:05+7:0504:10+7:045m031592.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+6:5005:40+6:5510m631643.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+7:2907:20+6:405m031682.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 3m
239 intermediate stations02:4099.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1510:02+4:162m141781.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:1310:23+4:312m441808.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:3211:12+5:085m241834.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+5:2511:48+5:294m041878.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5:3112:15+5:352m341907.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+5:4412:55+5:492m241964.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5:5713:41+5:4915m541989.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5:3714:13+5:382m442031.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:4515:16+5:435m042095.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+5:33-1442190.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site