Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast.enough buffer

16340/Σ gkp mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Aug 31 2013 (22:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1977 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+30??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:50+5022:55+515m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+575m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+5003:55+4140m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:1205:35+1:1910m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:5906:35+2:002m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1007:15+2:132m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:0309:42+2:0612m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3:0713:45+3:095m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3217:50+2:3310m??2861.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0900:15+3:1010m??31250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3903:40+2:3910m??31459.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4910:50+2:4815m??31910.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:4718:30+2:4425m??32345.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:2519:00+2:252m??32370.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:3319:30+2:332m??32401.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3721:15+2:412m??32504.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:2521:57+2:272m??32559.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+2:3322:37+2:342m??32612.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:4300:15+2:455m??42682.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:1702:00+2:182m??42776.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:19-??42838.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site