Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Shri Ganganagar with Kolkata via Bhatinda - New Delhi - Bina - Bilaspur - Tatanagar. Connect Punjab with places in MP, Chattisgarh & Odisha.

16342/Σ Shri Ganganagar - Kolkata (via NDLS-BSP-JSG-TATA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 01 2013 (9:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:55 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  15:26+915:28+112m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+1615:54+162m0183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  16:05+2216:07+222m0199.044200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+910m71127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+162m01159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m01172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1817:58+182m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1218:32+162m01222.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1918:47+192m11238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1519:52+154m01288.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1321:47+162m01417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+3123:45+2930m01488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+4901:36+493m02630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+5102:25+515m12683.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+4604:21+475m12801.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+1:0005:55+1:0510m02899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4108:45+425m221052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829 - Buffer: 22m
295 intermediate stations02:50908.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:45+1210m441960.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+413:00+122m242035.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+814:00+172m242112.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#22/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  16:00-516:05+15m342221.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m142347.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+395m142388.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3621:55+3615m242540.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3922:48+365m142593.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+435m142673.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+365m252744.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4502:53+4410m452845.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+4704:23+475m252946.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3205:40+3110m453009.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2407:55+305m553144.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38-109:40+02m153252.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+23-253257.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site