Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Shri Ganganagar with Kolkata via Bhatinda - New Delhi - Bina - Bilaspur - Tatanagar. Connect Punjab with places in MP, Chattisgarh & Odisha.

16342/Σ Shri Ganganagar - Kolkata (via NDLS-BSP-JSG-TATA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 01 2013 (09:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+13??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+222m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+2415:54+262m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+322m??199.044200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4216:55+4110m??1127.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+272m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+282m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+3117:58+312m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+302m??1222.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3419:52+354m??1288.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+312m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+4823:45+4930m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:0301:36+1:043m??2630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:25+1:235m??2683.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1:4004:21+1:435m??2801.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:0305:55+2:0710m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:0608:45+2:095m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2511:45+2310m??21052.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+442m??21127.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0914:00+1:092m??21204.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#22/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+4716:05+1:035m??21313.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:3318:10+1:332m??21439.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:4118:50+1:405m??21480.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:55+1:4515m??21632.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5122:48+1:485m??21685.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:5723:55+1:565m??21765.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1:3101:25+1:325m??31836.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:5202:53+1:5110m??31938.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:5904:23+1:595m??32039.056235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0762.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:4805:40+1:4610m??32101.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3907:55+1:385m??32237.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+2:3809:40+2:382m??32344.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+1:33-??32349.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site