Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Shri Ganganagar with Kolkata via Bhatinda - New Delhi - Bina - Bilaspur - Tatanagar. Connect Punjab with places in MP, Chattisgarh & Odisha.

16342/Σ Shri Ganganagar - Kolkata (via NDLS-BSP-JSG-TATA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 01 2013 (09:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+915:28+92m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+1115:54+112m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+1816:07+182m??199.043201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+816:55+610m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1317:58+132m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+918:32+142m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1618:47+162m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1119:52+124m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+421:47+72m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1123:45+930m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2201:36+233m??2630.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2902:25+325m??2684.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3604:21+395m??2802.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4905:55+5210m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3308:45+365m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+211:45+710m??21052.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+212m??21127.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??21204.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#22/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+516:05+95m??21313.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+322m??21439.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+375m??21480.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2821:55+2815m??21632.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3422:48+315m??21685.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4223:55+395m??21765.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+275m??31836.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3502:53+3310m??31938.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:18+3904:23+405m??32038.056234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2905:40+2710m??32101.063164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??32236.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+412m??32344.0186mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+19-??32349.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.